With cordite in the air, splintered steel, shell casings and powder burns, there’s only one explanation...
Old WQ3 forum - archived. Links may not work.

How to use scope on rifle?

Postby latarnik » Tue Mar 18, 2008 10:19 am

Hello, How to put scope on rifle? I buy sharp rilfe and scope. I try to bind +zoom but i get this message:
Code: Select all
Unknown cmd "+zoom"


I have installed SG Beta 2.2, openarena 071.
latarnik
Newcomer
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Mar 16, 2008 2:54 pm



Postby Breli » Tue Mar 18, 2008 10:50 am

Hi latarnik and welcome to the forums,

I guess the standard binding is on key "enter" with +button2. That'll mount the scope on the sharps.

Cheers

Breli
Last edited by Breli on Tue Mar 18, 2008 3:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.
SG name: =SG= BRELI

Harmonica: Did you bring a horse?
Gunmen: Looks like we are short on one horse!
Harmonica: No. You brought two too many.
User avatar
Breli
SG Team
 
Posts: 894
Joined: Mon Jul 18, 2005 10:08 am
Location: Germany



Postby latarnik » Tue Mar 18, 2008 3:24 pm

It's work! Thanks Breli. :)
latarnik
Newcomer
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Mar 16, 2008 2:54 pm




Return to General Discussion

Show Sidebar
Show Sidebar

User Control Panel